Our Calendar

Michaelmas Term 2021ear 3, 4 and 5 3.40pm – 4.40pm

Friday 15 October Creative Kids Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Friday 15 October Godly Play Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 15 October Les Lionceaux –
French Club
Former Pupils
4.30pm – 5.15pm
Monday 18  October Entries for
Black History Month
Art Competition
need to be in today
Monday 18  October Fitness Club Year 1 and Year 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 18  October Science Club Year 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 18  October Computing Club Year 4
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 18  October Musical Theatre Club Year 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 19  October Parent Consultations In Person
Tuesday 19  October Mixed Football Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 20  October Our Planet Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Wednesday 20 October Book Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 20 October Multi Sports Club Year 2 and 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 20 October Art Club Year 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 21  October Language of Music Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Thursday 21 October Netball Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 21 October Choir Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 21  October Parent Consultations In Person or Video
Friday 22  October Show Racism the Red Card Children can wear non-uniform red clothes. To raise money for the Show Racism the Red Card charity.
Friday 22 October Creative Kids Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Friday 22 October Godly Play Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 22 October Les Lionceaux –
French Club
Former Pupils
4.30pm – 5.15pm
Monday 25 October –
Friday 29 October  
Half-term School Closed
Monday 1  November Diversity Steering Group 9.30am – 10.30am
Monday 1  November Fitness Club Year 1 and Year 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 1 November Science Club Year 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 1 November Computing Club Year 4
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 1  November Musical Theatre Club Year 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 2  November Mixed Football Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 3  November Our Planet Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Wednesday 3  November Book Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 3  November Multi Sports Club Year 2 and 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 3 November Art Club Year 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 4  November Language of Music Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Thursday 4 November Netball Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 4 November Choir Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 5 November Creative Kids Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Friday 5 November Godly Play Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 5 November Les Lionceaux –
French Club
Former Pupils
4.30pm – 5.15pm
Monday 8  November Fitness Club Year 1 and Year 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 8  November Science Club Year 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 8  November Computing Club Year 4
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 8  November Musical Theatre Club Year 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 9  November Mixed Football Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 10  November Our Planet Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Wednesday 10  November Book Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 10  November Multi Sports Club Year 2 and 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 10 November Art Club Year 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 11  November Language of Music Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Thursday 11 November Netball Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 11 November Choir Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 12 November Creative Kids Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Friday 12 November Godly Play Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 12 November Les Lionceaux –
French Club
Former Pupils
4.30pm – 5.15pm
Monday 15  November Open Day 9.30am – 10.30am
Discover more here
Monday 15  November Fitness Club Year 1 and Year 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 15  November Science Club Year 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 15 November Computing Club Year 4
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 15 November Musical Theatre Club Year 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 16  November Mixed Football Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 17  November Our Planet Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Wednesday 17  November Book Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 17  November Multi Sports Club Year 2 and 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 17 November Art Club Year 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 18  November Language of Music Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Thursday 18 November Netball Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 18 November Choir Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 19 November Creative Kids Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Friday 19 November Godly Play Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 19 November Les Lionceaux –
French Club
Former Pupils
4.30pm – 5.15pm
Monday 22  November Fitness Club Year 1 and Year 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 22 November Science Club Year 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 22  November Computing Club Year 4
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 22  November Musical Theatre Club Year 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 23  November Mixed Football Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 24  November Our Planet Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Wednesday 24  November Book Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 24 November Multi Sports Club Year 2 and 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 24 November Art Club Year 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 25  November Language of Music Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Thursday 25 November Netball Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 25 November Choir Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 26 November Creative Kids Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Friday 26 November Godly Play Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 26 November Les Lionceaux –
French Club
Former Pupils
4.30pm – 5.15pm
Monday 29  November Fitness Club Year 1 and Year 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 29  November Science Club Year 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 29  November Computing Club Year 4
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 29  November Musical Theatre Club Year 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 30  November Mixed Football Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 1  December Our Planet Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Wednesday 1  December Book Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 1 December Multi Sports Club Year 2 and 3
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 1 December Art Club Year 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 2  December Language of Music Club Year 4 and 5
8.00am – 8.40pm
Thursday 2 December Netball Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 2 December Choir Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 3 December Creative Kids Club Year 1 and 2
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Friday 3 December Godly Play Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 3 December Les Lionceaux –
French Club
Former Pupils
4.30pm – 5.15pm
Monday 6  December Open Day 9.30am – 10.30am
Discover more here
Tuesday 7  December Mixed Football Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 9 December Netball Club Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 9 December Choir Year 3, 4 and 5
3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 16 December   Michaelmas Term Ends School Closes at 1.15pm

Epiphany Term 2022

Thursday 6  January Epiphany Term Starts
Monday 10  January Open Day 9.30am – 10.30am Discover more here
Monday 14 February to Monday 21 February   Half-term School Closed
Tuesday 22 February Pupils Return
Friday 1 April Epiphany Term Ends School closes at 1.15pm

Trinity Term 2022

Tuesday 19  April  Trinity Term Starts All Pupils
Monday 2 May   May Day
Bank Holiday
School Closed
Friday 27 May –
Tuesday 7 June  
Half Term School Closed
Wednesday 8 June  Pupils Return
Thursday 21 July Trinity Term Ends School closes at 1.15pm