Our Calendar

Epiphany Term 2022

Monday 24  January Year 1 French Fitness Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 24  January Year 3 Science and DT Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 24  January Year 4 Computing Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 24  January Year 5 Musical Talent Theatre Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 25  January Year 4 and 5
Our Planet Club
8.00am – 8.40am
Tuesday 25  January Year 3, 4 and 5 Mixed Football Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 26  January Noye’s Fludde Practice 8.00am – 8.40am
Wednesday 26  January Year 1 and Year 2 Book Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 26  January Year 2 and Year 3 Mixed Multi Sports Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 26  January Year 4 and Year 5 Art Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 27 January Key Stage 2 Recorder Club 8.00am – 8.40am
Thursday 27  January Key Stage 2 Choir 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 27  January Key Stage 2 Netball Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 28  January Year 3, 4 and 5 Godly Play Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 28  January Year 1 and 2 Creative Kids Club  3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 31  January Year 1 French Fitness Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 31  January Year 3 Science and DT Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 31  January Year 4 Computing Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 31  January Year 5 Musical Talent Theatre Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 1 February Year 4 and 5
Our Planet Club
8.00am – 8.40am
Tuesday 1  February Year 3, 4 and 5 Mixed Football Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 2  February Noye’s Fludde Practice 8.00am – 8.40am
Wednesday 2  February Year 1 and Year 2 Book Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 2  February Year 2 and Year 3 Mixed Multi Sports Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 2  February Year 4 and Year 5 Art Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 3 February Key Stage 2 Recorder Club 8.00am – 8.40am
Thursday 3  February Key Stage 2 Choir 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 3  February Key Stage 2 Netball Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 4  February Year 3, 4 and 5 Godly Play Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 4  February Year 1 and 2 Creative Kids Club  3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 7  February Year 1 French Fitness Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 7  February Year 3 Science and DT Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 7  February Year 4 Computing Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 7  February Year 5 Musical Talent Theatre Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 8  February Year 4 and 5
Our Planet Club
8.00am – 8.40am
Tuesday 8  February Year 3, 4 and 5 Mixed Football Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 9 February Noye’s Fludde Practice 8.00am – 8.40am
Wednesday 9  February Year 1 and Year 2 Book Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 9  February Year 2 and Year 3 Mixed Multi Sports Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 9  February Year 4 and Year 5 Art Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 10 February Key Stage 2 Recorder Club 8.00am – 8.40am
Thursday 10  February Key Stage 2 Choir 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 10  February Key Stage 2 Netball Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 11  February Year 3, 4 and 5 Godly Play Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 11  February Year 1 and 2 Creative Kids Club  3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 14 February to Monday 21 February   Half-term School Closed
Tuesday 22 February Pupils Return
Tuesday 22 February Year 4 and 5
Our Planet Club
8.00am – 8.40am
Tuesday 22  February Year 3, 4 and 5 Mixed Football Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 23  February Noye’s Fludde Practice 8.00am – 8.40am
Wednesday 23  February Year 1 and Year 2 Book Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 23  February Year 2 and Year 3 Mixed Multi Sports Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 23  February Year 4 and Year 5 Art Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 24 February Key Stage 2 Recorder Club 8.00am – 8.40am
Thursday 24  February Key Stage 2 Choir 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 24 February Key Stage 2 Netball Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 25  February Year 3, 4 and 5 Godly Play Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 25  February Year 1 and 2 Creative Kids Club  3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 28  February Year 1 French Fitness Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 28  February Year 3 Science and DT Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 28  February Year 4 Computing Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 28  February Year 5 Musical Talent Theatre Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 1 March Year 4 and 5
Our Planet Club
8.00am – 8.40am
Tuesday 1  March Year 3, 4 and 5 Mixed Football Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 2 March  Noye’s Fludde Practice 8.00am – 8.40am
Wednesday 2  March Year 1 and Year 2 Book Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 2  March Year 2 and Year 3 Mixed Multi Sports Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 2  March Year 4 and Year 5 Art Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 2  March Key Stage 2 Recorder Club 8.00am – 8.40am
Thursday 3  March Key Stage 2 Choir 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 3  March Key Stage 2 Netball Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 4  March Year 3, 4 and 5 Godly Play Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 4  March Year 1 and 2 Creative Kids Club  3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 7  March Year 1 French Fitness Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 7  March Year 3 Science and DT Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 7  March Year 4 Computing Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 7  March Year 5 Musical Talent Theatre Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 8  March Year 4 and 5
Our Planet Club
8.00am – 8.40am
Tuesday 8  March Year 3, 4 and 5 Mixed Football Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 9 March Noye’s Fludde Practice 8.00am – 8.40am
Wednesday 9  March Year 1 and Year 2 Book Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 9  March Year 2 and Year 3 Mixed Multi Sports Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 9  March Year 4 and Year 5 Art Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 10 March Key Stage 2 Recorder Club 8.00am – 8.40am
Thursday 10  March Key Stage 2 Choir 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 10 March Key Stage 2 Netball Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 11  March Year 3, 4 and 5 Godly Play Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 11  March Year 1 and 2 Creative Kids Club  3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 14  March Year 1 French Fitness Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 14  March Year 3 Science and DT Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 14  March Year 4 Computing Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 14  March Year 5 Musical Talent Theatre Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 14 March  Year 4 and 5
Our Planet Club
8.00am – 8.40am
Tuesday 15  March Year 3, 4 and 5 Mixed Football Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 16  March Noye’s Fludde Practice 8.00am – 8.40am
Wednesday 16  March Year 1 and Year 2 Book Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 16  March Year 2 and Year 3 Mixed Multi Sports Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 16  March Year 4 and Year 5 Art Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 17 March Key Stage 2 Recorder Club 8.00am – 8.40am
Thursday 17  March Key Stage 2 Choir 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 17  March Key Stage 2 Netball Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 18  March Year 3, 4 and 5 Godly Play Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 18  March Year 1 and 2 Creative Kids Club  3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 21  March Year 1 French Fitness Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 21  March Year 3 Science and DT Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 21  March Year 4 Computing Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 21  March Year 5 Musical Talent Theatre Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 22  March Year 4 and 5
Our Planet Club
8.00am – 8.40am
Tuesday 22  March Year 3, 4 and 5 Mixed Football Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 23  March Noye’s Fludde Practice 8.00am – 8.40am
Wednesday 23  March Year 1 and Year 2 Book Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 23  March Year 2 and Year 3 Mixed Multi Sports Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 23  March Year 4 and Year 5 Art Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 24 March Key Stage 2 Recorder Club 8.00am – 8.40am
Thursday 24  March Key Stage 2 Choir 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 24  March Key Stage 2 Netball Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 25  March Year 3, 4 and 5 Godly Play Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 25  March Year 1 and 2 Creative Kids Club  3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 28  March Year 1 French Fitness Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Monday 28  March Year 3 Science and DT Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 28  March Year 4 Computing Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Monday 28  March Year 5 Musical Talent Theatre Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 29 March Year 4 and 5
Our Planet Club
8.00am – 8.40am
Tuesday 29  March Year 3, 4 and 5 Mixed Football Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 30  March Noye’s Fludde Practice 8.00am – 8.40am
Wednesday 30  March Year 1 and Year 2 Book Club 3.30pm – 4.30pm
Wednesday 30  March Year 2 and Year 3 Mixed Multi Sports Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 30  March Year 4 and Year 5 Art Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 31  March Key Stage 2 Recorder Club 8.00am – 8.40am
Thursday 31  March Key Stage 2 Choir 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Thursday 31 March Key Stage 2 Netball Club 3.40pm – 4.40pm
Friday 1 April Epiphany Term Ends School closes at 1.30pm for Reception, Year 1 and Year 2
School closes at 1.40pm for Year 3, Year 4 and Year 5.
There is no After School Club
on this day

Trinity Term 2022

Tuesday 19  April  Trinity Term Starts All Pupils
Wednesday 20 April Noye’s Fludde Practice 8.00am – 8.40am
Thursday 28  April  Bags2Schools Preloved clothes collection
Monday 2 May   May Day
Bank Holiday
School Closed
Friday 27 May –
Tuesday 7 June  
Half Term School Closed
Wednesday 8 June  Pupils Return
Thursday 21 July Trinity Term Ends School closes at 1.30pm for Reception, Year 1 and Year 2
School closes at 1.40pm for Year 3, Year 4 and Year 5.
There is no After School Club
on this day

Michaelmas Term 2022

Monday 5  September Michaelmas Term Starts Year 1 to Year 6 pupils only
Friday 21st October –
Friday 28th October
Half Term School Closed
Thursday 15 December Michaelmas Term Ends School closes at 1.30pm for Reception, Year 1 and Year 2
School closes at 1.40pm for Year 3, Year 4 and Year 5.
There is no After School Club
on this day

Epiphany Term 2023

Thursday 5 January   Epiphany Term Starts All Pupils
Monday 13 February –
Friday 17 February 
Half Term  School Closed
Friday 31 March   Epiphany Term Ends School closes at 1.30pm for Reception, Year 1 and Year 2
School closes at 1.40pm for Year 3, Year 4 and Year 5.
There is no After School Club
on this day

Trinity Term 2023

Tuesday 18  April  Trinity Term Starts All Pupils
Monday 1 May   May Day
Bank Holiday
School Closed
Monday 29 May –
Tuesday 6 June  
Half Term School Closed
Thursday 20 July Trinity Term Ends School closes at 1.30pm for Reception, Year 1 and Year 2
School closes at 1.40pm for Year 3, Year 4 and Year 5.
There is no After School Club
on this day