Our Staff Team

Our Leadership Team

 

 

Revd Norris Mrs Cox Mrs Smith

Revd D Norris

Mrs S Cox

Mme N Chadier

Mrs K Smith

Headteacher
and
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Headteacher,
Designated Safeguarding Lead,  SENCO
and
Key Stage 1 Team Leader
Directrice du Bilinguisme
and
Educational Visits Coordinator
School Business Manager
 

 

Ms Antoniou

Ms S Antoniou

Assistant Headteacher

Our Teaching Team

 

 

Mrs Isherwood Miss E Bonou Miss Lea Miss Tomlin

Mrs M Isherwood

Miss E Bonou

Miss R Lea

Miss S Tomlin

Early Years Teacher
Reception – Elm Class,
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead,
RE Curriculum Leader
and
Paediatric First Aider
Early Years Teacher
Reception -Ash Class
and
Design and Technology Curriculum Leader
Key Stage 1 Teacher
Year 1 – Fir Class
Key Stage 1 Teacher
Year 1 – Oak Class
and
PSHE Curriculum Leader
 

 

Miss Ford Ms J Reynolds Mme Renaudon Mme Mills

Miss A Ford

Miss J Reynolds

Mme G Renaudon

Mme I Mills

Key Stage 1 Teacher
Year 2 – Willow Class
and
Music Curriculum Leader
Key Stage 1 Teacher
Year 2 – Maple Class
and
English Curriculum Leader
Key Stage 2 Teacher
Year 3 – Sycamore Class
and
Geography Curriculum Leader
Key Stage 2 Teacher
Year 3 – Beech Class,
Science Curriculum Leader
and
Paediatric First Aider
 

 

Mr Spiller Mr Millwood Mrs Clarke Mr Massey

Mr J Spiller

Mr C Millwood

Mrs E Clarke

Mr W Massey

Key Stage 2 Teacher –
Year 4 – Rowan Class,
Computing Curriculum Leader
and
History Curriculum Leader
Key Stage 2 Teacher-
Year 4 – Acacia Class
Key Stage 2 Teacher
Year 5 – Sequoia Class,
Key Stage 2 Team Leader,
Mathematic Curriculum Leader
and
Paediatric First Aider
Key Stage 2 Teacher
Year 5 – Eucalyptus Class

Mrs H Clegue Mrs E Perrot Mrs E Walton

Mrs H Clague

Mrs E Perrot

Mrs E Walton

Part-time Musical Director
Part-time Teacher,
Art Curriculum Leader
and
Paediatric First Aider
Part-time Teacher,
PE Curriculum Leader
and
Godly Play Facilitator
 

 

Mrs Abousaada Mrs Athi Mrs Bakkali Mrs El-Hakam

Mrs R Abousaada

Mrs B Athi

Mrs L Bakkali

Mrs L El Hakam

Learning and Teaching Assistant
and
Paediatric First Aider
Learning and Teaching Assistant
and
Level 3 Paediatric
First Aider
Learning and Teaching Assistant
Learning and Teaching Assistant
and
Paediatric First Aider
 

 

Mme Lemoine M. Lorette Ms Maitland Mrs Razzaq

Mme V Lemoine

M. T Lorette

Ms D Maitland

Mrs M Razzaq

Learning and Teaching Assistant
and
Level 3 Paediatric First Aider
Learning and Teaching Assistant
and
Paediatric First Aider
Learning and Teaching Assistant,
Social, Emotional and Mental Health Leader
and
Paediatric First Aider
Learning and Teaching Assistant
and
Paediatric First Aider
 

 

Miss A Reynolds Ms K Rooney

Miss A Reynolds

Ms K Rooney

Learning and Teaching Assistant
Learning and Teaching Assistant,
Specialist Speech and Language Support Assistant
and
Paediatric First Aider
 

 

 

 

Camembear Richmond

Camembear

Richmond

Bilingual Assistant
Library Assistant

 

 

Our Support Team

 

 

 

Mrs Reilly Miss J Bibby Mr Towler

Mrs K Reilly

Miss J Bibby

Mr P Towler

School Office Administrator
and
Emergency Paediatric First Aider
Admin Assistant
Premises Manager
Mrs Marney Mrs Dias De Oliveira Mrs Salomon Mrs Abdullatif

Mrs B Marney

Mrs O Dias De Oliveira

Mrs A Salomon

Mrs H Abdullatif

Before and After School Club Manager,
Welfare Officer
and
Paediatric First Aider
Housekeeper
Housekeeper
Housekeeper
Revd Hingston Revd More

Revd B Hingston

Revd A More

Our Vicar
Our Associate Vicar

Our Catering Team

 

Mrs Doyle Ms T Adams Ms  K Krauja Mrs K Thiruvarul

Mrs L Doyle

Ms T Adams

Ms  K Krauja

Mrs K Thiruvarul

Chef Manager
and
Emergency Paediatric First Aider
Catering Assistant
and
Paediatric First Aider
Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant

Our Breakfast Club Team

 

Mrs B Marney

Mrs B Marney

Mrs N Patel

Mrs J Shepherd

Before and After School Club Manager and Welfare Officer
Breakfast Club
Assistant
and
Paediatric First Aider
Breakfast Club
Assistant
and
Paediatric First Aider

Assistance Team

 

Saint D’or

Assistance Fish